Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
520 Ellsworth Ave
Bronx, NY 10465
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,025 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1991 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.28/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C3A | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 7,025 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1991 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.28/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C3A |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Waterfront
- Walk-Up
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05488-0027 | Improvements Assessment | $418,542 |
| Land Assessment | $8,555 | Total Assessment | $427,097 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05488-0027
Land Assessment
$8,555
Improvements Assessment
$418,542
Total Assessment
$427,097
Listing ID: 37522180
Date on Market: 9/3/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 520 Ellsworth Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
The Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park Multifamily Property at 520 Ellsworth Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings