This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

520 Main St
Carroll, NE 68723
Carroll Post Office · Specialty Property For Sale · 1,104 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Post Office
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Building Size 1,104 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1965
Tenancy Single
Zoning 03-COMMERC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0005184.00
Land Assessment
$2,130
Improvements Assessment
$27,320
Total Assessment
$29,450
  • Listing ID: 9399897

  • Date on Market: 10/2/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 520 Main St, Carroll, NE 68723