Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
520 Main St
Yanceyville, NC 27379
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Drive In Doors One (1) per building
- Clear Height 30-38’
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1995 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 38’ |
| Lot Size | 6.29 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 50,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | IL - Light Industrial Zoning | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 6.29 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 50,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1995 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 38’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | IL - Light Industrial Zoning |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0068.00.00.0057.0000 | Improvements Assessment | $230,715 |
| Land Assessment | $41,280 | Total Assessment | $271,995 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0068.00.00.0057.0000
Land Assessment
$41,280
Improvements Assessment
$230,715
Total Assessment
$271,995
Listing ID: 29180092
Date on Market: 8/3/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 520 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
The Industrial Property at 520 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.