This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5219 N Richmond Rd
Ringwood, IL 60072
5219 Richmond Road · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 5.13 AC
Rentable Building Area 12,160 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1950
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 8
Zoning Commercial

Utilities

  • Gas - Natural
  • Water - Well
  • Sewer - Septic Field
  • Heating - Gas

About 5219 N RICHMOND RD , RINGWOOD, IL 60072

Great investment property 100% leased just north of McHenry on Richmond Rd also known as Route 31. Property is 5.13 acres w/ a 4 unit industrial building w/8 - 12x14 drive-in-doors, outside storage & room to build additional industrial buildings. There are 3 additional residential houses on the property all currently rented. Plus a detached 2-car garage space.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
09-04-400-007
Land Assessment
$66,810
Improvements Assessment
$192,587
Total Assessment
$259,397
  • Listing ID: 3644507

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5219 N Richmond Rd, Ringwood, IL 60072