Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
522 Lake Ave
Rochester, NY 14613
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,521 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,521 SF
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Parking
20 Spaces (5.2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
About 522 LAKE AVE , ROCHESTER, NY 14613
Subject property is a 3521 SF free standing retail building located at 522 Lake Avenue in the City of Rochester. Presently occupied by Metro PCS. Subject property is located at 522 Lake Avenue between Lexington and Lyell Avenues.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 261400-105-350-0003-012-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $107,200 |
| Land Assessment | $33,600 | Total Assessment | $140,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
261400-105-350-0003-012-000-0000
Land Assessment
$33,600
Improvements Assessment
$107,200
Total Assessment
$140,800
Listing ID: 6175000
Date on Market: 3/8/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 522 Lake Ave, Rochester, NY 14613
The Edgerton Office Property at 522 Lake Ave, Rochester, NY 14613 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.