Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
522 W 37th St
New York, NY 10018
522 w 37 · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
7,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.87
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
M1-5 - Light industrial with offices, hotels, and most retail uses permitted
Frontage
25’ on 37th St
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
About 522 W 37TH ST , NEW YORK, NY 10018
A building in the middle of big developers. An investment opportunity. Elevator. Adjacent to garden in construction. Very close to Javits Center.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0708-0048 | Improvements Assessment | $25,920 |
| Land Assessment | $114,480 | Total Assessment | $140,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0708-0048
Land Assessment
$114,480
Improvements Assessment
$25,920
Total Assessment
$140,400
Listing ID: 6281516
Date on Market: 3/15/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 522 W 37th St, New York, NY 10018
The Hudson Yards Retail Property at 522 W 37th St, New York, NY 10018 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Flatbush Mixed Use Properties
- Northwestern Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Upper East Side Mixed Use Properties
- Bushwick Mixed Use Properties
- Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- Prospect Park Mixed Use Properties
- Little Italy/Chinatown Mixed Use Properties