Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5221-5229 Broadway
Bronx, NY 10463
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
18,450 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1900/2014
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.25
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
C1-3/R-6 - Commercial district predominantly residential in character
Frontage
- 150’ on Broadway
- 180’ on Broadway Expy
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Metro/Subway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,258,290 |
| Land Assessment | $501,030 | Total Assessment | $1,759,320 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 2215-0608
- 2215-0607
- 2215-0604
- 2215-0606
- 2215-0609
Land Assessment
$501,030
Improvements Assessment
$1,258,290
Total Assessment
$1,759,320
Listing ID: 12937652
Date on Market: 6/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 5221-5229 Broadway, Bronx, NY 10463
The Marble Hill Retail Property at 5221-5229 Broadway, Bronx, NY 10463 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Chelsea Storefront Properties
- East Bronx Storefront Properties
- Midtown East Storefront Properties
- Upper East Side Storefront Properties
- Upper Manhattan Storefront Properties
- South Bronx Storefront Properties
- Hackensack/Teaneck Storefront Properties
- Norwood Storefront Properties
- Murray Hill Storefront Properties
- Wakefield Storefront Properties
- South Side Storefront Properties
- Northwest Yonkers Storefront Properties
- Empire State Building Storefront Properties
- Garment District Storefront Properties
- Lenox Hill Storefront Properties