Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5221 S Lindsay Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73129
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 1983 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.88 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.91/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,500 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I-1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.88 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1983 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.91/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I-1 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
About 5221 S LINDSAY AVE , OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73129
This Commercial property offers a 5500 sq ft building equipped with air conditioner in the office areas. It has 4 Offices, Break Room, locked Tool Room, Restroom, File Room and huge area for work/storage. The yard and building has a camera/security system that stays with the property. The building has a sliding barn door on the West end of building that is 14 ft in height and on the South end has a 12 ft sliding barn door plus an overhead garage door with opener. The whole yard has light for night security. Road to building is gravel and parking is gravel surfaced. Property is fenced with chain linked and barb wire. Great for New Business and great location. Easy access to I35.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 086401200 | Improvements Assessment | $18,978 |
| Land Assessment | $7,750 | Total Assessment | $26,728 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11173755
Date on Market: 1/8/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 5221 S Lindsay Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
The Shields-Davis Industrial Property at 5221 S Lindsay Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Metro Park Industrial Properties
- W South Oklahoma City Industrial Properties
- West Oklahoma City Industrial Properties
- Westlawn Gardens Industrial Properties
- West 10th Industrial Properties
- Springfield-Crestline Industrial Properties
- Stockyards City Main Street Industrial Properties
- Kennington-Ridgefield Industrial Properties
- Downtown Oklahoma City Industrial Properties