This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

523 Wheelers Farms Rd
Milford, CT 06461
Land For Sale · 6.29 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Multifamily
  • Apartment Units - Senior
  • Planned Unit Development
Total Lot Size 6.29 AC
Zoning RA

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
MILF-000105-000914-000020
Land Assessment
$5,421,500
Improvements Assessment
$15,861,530
Total Assessment
$21,283,030
  • Listing ID: 3864937

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 523 Wheelers Farms Rd, Milford, CT 06461