This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5231 Geer Rd
Hughson, CA 95326
Land For Sale · 20.00 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Agricultural
Total Lot Size 20.00 AC
Zoning A240

Description

Currently in forage crops and excellent piece of orchard ground in theTurlock Irrigation District. A modest brick home with a 2 car garage. With a quality 40 X 60 steel shop

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
045-38-16
Land Assessment
$337,952
Improvements Assessment
$291,140
Total Assessment
$629,092
  • Listing ID: 11956723

  • Date on Market: 3/17/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5231 Geer Rd, Hughson, CA 95326