Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
524 Gap Newport Pike
Avondale, PA 19311
Land For Sale
·
5.40 AC

Property Facts
Description
PRICE REDUCED!! APN / Parcel ID: 59-05-0127 Lot Size: 5.40 AC Lot Type:Commercial/ Other (land) Commercial Land for Sale along busy PA41 Retail/Commercial Corridor - 5.4 Acres available - Commercially zoned. There are two residential structures on the property and a large garage. Permitted uses include: Retail, Office, Hotel, Institutional/Religious uses. See London Grove Township for zoning details. Good highway visibility. Lot Dimensions: 360x779x301x578 Frontage on PA41: 360 Level Topography Two Structures & Garage on Site Zoning: C Land Use: R10 Assessment: $280,210 Retail/Commercial Hub of PA41 corridor less than 1 mile from new LOWES/ACME shopping center. Just 0.8 miles from US 1 interchange and 6 miles from Delaware line.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5905 01270000 | Improvements Assessment | $20,150 |
| Land Assessment | $52,410 | Total Assessment | $72,560 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3913325
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 524 Gap Newport Pike, Avondale, PA 19311
The Land Property at 524 Gap Newport Pike, Avondale, PA 19311 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS