Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5249 Highway 260
Lakeside, AZ 85929
Ponderosa Lanes · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bowling Alley
Building Size
14,201 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1994
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
1.41 AC
Zoning
C-R
Parking
50 Spaces (3.52 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Restaurant
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
About 5249 HIGHWAY 260 , LAKESIDE, AZ 85929
Bowling alley currently operating. Includes all equipment! Excellent highway frontage and large lot will allow for expansion or another business on the property. Liquor license will convey. East side of White Mountain Blvd (Highway 260) in the Wagon Wheel area.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 212-09-114D | Improvements Assessment | $1,479,829 |
| Land Assessment | $152,127 | Total Assessment | $1,631,956 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
212-09-114D
Land Assessment
$152,127
Improvements Assessment
$1,479,829
Total Assessment
$1,631,956
Listing ID: 3623262
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5249 Highway 260, Lakeside, AZ 85929
The Retail Property at 5249 Highway 260, Lakeside, AZ 85929 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.