Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
525 Delaware Ave
Buffalo, NY 14202
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Property generates income from month to month leased parking spots.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,110 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,896 SF
Building FAR
0.94
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
N-2C - Office building
Parking
37 Spaces (6.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $808,100 |
| Land Assessment | $293,600 | Total Assessment | $1,101,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 140200-100-780-0002-006-000
- 140200-100-780-0002-005-000
Land Assessment
$293,600
Improvements Assessment
$808,100
Total Assessment
$1,101,700
Listing ID: 34724226
Date on Market: 2/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 525 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14202
The Allen Office Property at 525 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14202 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Buffalo Office Spaces
- East Amherst/Williamsville Office Spaces