Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
525 Wells Ave EXT
Wellsville, OH 43968
Land For Sale
·
3.52 AC

Investment Highlights
- 753' frontage along Wells Ave
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Self Storage |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 3.52 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Self Storage |
| Total Lot Size | 3.52 AC |
Description
Excellent build to suit located along the Ohio River in Wellsville, Ohio. • Directly off SR 7 between Riverside Roadhouse Restaurant and Save-A-Lot. • Utilities available.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $390 |
| Land Assessment | $11,970 | Total Assessment | $12,360 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 8400432001
- 8400110000
Land Assessment
$11,970
Improvements Assessment
$390
Total Assessment
$12,360
Listing ID: 25981459
Date on Market: 6/21/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 525 Wells Ave EXT, Wellsville, OH 43968
The Land Property at 525 Wells Ave EXT, Wellsville, OH 43968 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.