Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5251 Peachtree Industrial Blvd
Chamblee, GA 30341
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
47,933 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1958
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
5 Exterior
Building FAR
0.37
Lot Size
3.00 AC
Zoning
Village Commercial
Parking
78 Spaces (1.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
402’ on Peachtree Industrial
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 18-299-14-005 | Improvements Assessment | $28,530,440 |
| Land Assessment | $2,112,000 | Total Assessment | $30,642,440 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
18-299-14-005
Land Assessment
$2,112,000
Improvements Assessment
$28,530,440
Total Assessment
$30,642,440
Listing ID: 3679051
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5251 Peachtree Industrial Blvd, Chamblee, GA 30341
The Chamblee Retail Property at 5251 Peachtree Industrial Blvd, Chamblee, GA 30341 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS