Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Over 3,100 square feet of commercial space
  • Reception area
  • Several office spaces

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,195 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $5.44 /SF/YR $0.45 /SF/MO $17,381 /YR $1,448 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

$1,450 per month rent

  • Office intensive layout
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,195 SF Negotiable $5.44 /SF/YR $0.45 /SF/MO $17,381 /YR $1,448 /MO Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
3,195 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$5.44 /SF/YR $0.45 /SF/MO $17,381 /YR $1,448 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 3,195 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $5.44 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

$1,450 per month rent

  • Office intensive layout

Property Overview

Conveniently located in the heart of Waterloo, this great office space is available for new opportunities and features multiple office spaces, reception area and restrooms. With over 3,100 square feet of commercial space this offering is prime for your new or existing business.

  • Natural Light
  • Reception
  • Air Conditioning

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1961
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
3,195 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
3,195 SF
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 32956779

  • Date on Market: 8/26/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 526 W Mullan Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701