Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5262 S Dale Mabry Hwy
Tampa, FL 33611
Texaco · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Corner Location: Situated on one of Tampa’s busiest retail corridors with excellent visibility and multiple access points.
- High Traffic Exposure: Dale Mabry Highway sees over 35,000 vehicles daily, plus 3,000 more on adjacent W Pearl Ave.
- Turnkey Gas Station & C-Store: Includes canopy, pumps, and store infrastructure—ready for immediate owner-user operation.
- Strong Demographics: Over 250,000 residents within five miles, with average household incomes exceeding $130,000.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
2,388 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
CG - Commercial General
Parking
4 Spaces (1.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 126’ on Dale Mabry Hwy
- 121’ on Oklahoma Ave.
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-09-30-18-3YK-000006-00010.0 | Improvements Assessment | $423,880 |
| Land Assessment | $445,920 | Total Assessment | $869,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
A-09-30-18-3YK-000006-00010.0
Land Assessment
$445,920
Improvements Assessment
$423,880
Total Assessment
$869,800
Listing ID: 38009721
Date on Market: 10/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5262 S Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33611
The Sun Bay South Retail Property at 5262 S Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33611 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.