Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
527 State Route 3
Cahokia, IL 62206
Liquor Store · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
1,800 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1985/2006
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Zoning
CBD
Parking
23 Spaces (8.6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Security System
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06-03.0-314-017 | Improvements Assessment | $27,133 |
| Land Assessment | $932 | Total Assessment | $28,065 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06-03.0-314-017
Land Assessment
$932
Improvements Assessment
$27,133
Total Assessment
$28,065
Listing ID: 12372517
Date on Market: 4/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 527 State Route 3, Cahokia, IL 62206
The East Saint Louis Retail Property at 527 State Route 3, Cahokia, IL 62206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.