This Health Care Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

528 Howard St
Alhambra, CA 91801
Health Care Property For Sale · 9 Beds

Investment Highlights

  • 10 year running business with committed patients

Property Facts

Property Type Health Care
Property Subtype Assisted Living
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.16 AC
Building Size 2,886 SF
No. Beds 9
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1938
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.08/1,000 SF
Zoning P*

Room Mix Information

Description No. Beds
- 9

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5338-033-013
Land Assessment
$1,000,000
Improvements Assessment
$540,000
Total Assessment
$1,540,000
  • Listing ID: 30020472

  • Date on Market: 11/9/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 528 Howard St, Alhambra, CA 91801