Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5285 Independence Pky
Frisco, TX 75035
Centennial Professional Centre · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Medical
- General Retail Drugstore
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Amenities
- Signage
About 5285 INDEPENDENCE PKY , FRISCO, TX 75035
This project is located at the northwest quadrant of the Sam Rayburn Tollway (SRT / SH 121) on the west side of Independence Pkwy. This is a 2 Phase project having two One-Story Buildings situated on 3.6 acres. The exterior finishes are a crème sandstone color with brick accent and warm grey, energy efficient roof. The property is suited for retail service, general and medical office uses. the property is available for Lease and or For Sale in its entirety with existing Tenants.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R-10014-001-0050-1 | Improvements Assessment | $3,378,876 |
| Land Assessment | $1,650,924 | Total Assessment | $5,029,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11385563
Date on Market: 1/26/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 5285 Independence Pky, Frisco, TX 75035
The Office Property at 5285 Independence Pky, Frisco, TX 75035 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS