This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

529-531 Commercial St
San Francisco, CA 94111
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Boutique building in the Financial District.

Building Size
11,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1907
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,940 SF
Building FAR
4.21
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
C3O, San Francisco - Downtown Restaurant Space

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Restaurant

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0228-018
Land Assessment
$5,024,866
Improvements Assessment
$4,111,255
Total Assessment
$9,136,121
  • Listing ID: 20625071

  • Date on Market: 8/13/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 529-531 Commercial St, San Francisco, CA 94111