This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

529 Chestnut St
Santa Cruz, CA 95060
The Hinds House · Hospitality Property For Sale · 6,600 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Oldest Stick Eastlake Architecture in Santa Cruz
  • Downtown Walkability/Close to Beach
  • Air BnB Super-Host Status
  • National Register of Historic Places
  • 30 Minutes from Silicon Valley
  • Special Use Permit for Weekly/Monthly Lodging

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hostel
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 6,600 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1888/1981

Parcel Number
006-413-01-000
Land Assessment
$710,900
Improvements Assessment
$995,260
Total Assessment
$1,706,160
  • Listing ID: 21851305

  • Date on Market: 12/28/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 529 Chestnut St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060