Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
530 Kendall Ave
Palo Alto, CA 94306
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,199 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 6,199 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
- Laundry Facilities
About 530 KENDALL AVE , PALO ALTO, CA 94306
530 Kendall is located in the highly desirable Palo Alto neighborhood of Barron Park. Bounded by El Camino Real, Page Mill Road, Arastradero Road and Foothill Expressway. The subject property is 2.3 miles from San Antonio Station (Mountain View) and 1.4 miles from California Avenue Train Station (Palo Alto Station). Barron Park's tree lined streets and lack of sidewalks lend a rural feel to this close-knit community. Nearby are neighborhood parks, and meandering creeks. This apartment building is in close proximity to Stanford University, Stanford Hospital, Stanford Industrial Park, Veteran’s Administration Hospital; Stanford Shopping Center, California Avenue, and San Antonio Road shopping districts. A nearby bike path leads to Stanford University via Hanover Street, allowing bicyclists access through the adjacent neighborhoods, and eliminating the need to bike on El Camino Real. 530 Kendall is located in the outstanding Palo Alto Unified School District, and is within the boundaries, and within biking distance, of Henry M. Gunn High School, Terman Middle School, and Barron Park and Juana Briones Elementary Schools. Interested parties should contact the School District directly for further information regarding school placement.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $2,200 | 575 - 1,100 |
| 2+1 | 4 | $2,700 | 625 - 1,100 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 137-08-070 | Improvements Assessment | $3,149,697 |
| Land Assessment | $2,187,291 | Total Assessment | $5,336,988 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14291886
Date on Market: 11/5/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 530 Kendall Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94306
The Barron Park Multifamily Property at 530 Kendall Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94306 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings