Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
531 Collins St
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Turnkey 6 Unit with under market rents
- Fully equipped units w/ Central AC, Laundry Hook ups, upscale kitchens/ baths, etc.
- All large 3BR / 2BA Units (app. 1500 SF per unit)
- Tenants pay all utilities (gas, electric, water, sewer)
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 9,492 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 9,492 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 6 | - | 2,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0083-M-00053-0000-00 | Improvements Assessment | $356,700 |
| Land Assessment | $47,700 | Total Assessment | $404,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0083-M-00053-0000-00
Land Assessment
$47,700
Improvements Assessment
$356,700
Total Assessment
$404,400
Listing ID: 20102150
Date on Market: 6/30/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 531 Collins St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
The East Liberty Multifamily Property at 531 Collins St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Beechview Apartment Buildings
- Cultural District Apartment Buildings
- Friendship Apartment Buildings
- Carrick Apartment Buildings
- Avalon-Bellevue-Ben Avon Apartment Buildings
- Deutschtown Apartment Buildings
- West Homestead Apartment Buildings
- Lower Lawrenceville Apartment Buildings
- Central Lawrenceville Apartment Buildings
- Etna-Sharpsburg Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Pittsburgh Apartment Buildings
- North Allegheny Apartment Buildings