Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
531 S Main St
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701

- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
1,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1973
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial Zoning
Parking
12 Spaces (6.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
71’ on S Main St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 73-I9NE1-005-032 | Improvements Assessment | $391,200 |
| Land Assessment | $19,200 | Total Assessment | $410,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
73-I9NE1-005-032
Land Assessment
$19,200
Improvements Assessment
$391,200
Total Assessment
$410,400
Listing ID: 36893805
Date on Market: 7/24/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 531 S Main St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
The Retail Property at 531 S Main St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.