Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
532 10th St
Palisades Park, NJ 07650
Office / Academy · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Present Tenant: Beauty School
- Central Air, Electric, Gas, Win/AC
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
5,000 SF
Building FAR
0.96
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
N/Av
Parking
12 Spaces (0.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 45-00421-0000-00003 | Improvements Assessment | $1,176,600 |
| Land Assessment | $375,000 | Total Assessment | $1,551,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
45-00421-0000-00003
Land Assessment
$375,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,176,600
Total Assessment
$1,551,600
Listing ID: 33296575
Date on Market: 9/25/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 532 10th St, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
The Office Property at 532 10th St, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS