Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5321-5325 Agnes Ave
Valley Village, CA 91607
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Investment Highlights
- Strong Valley Village Location
- Good Unit Mix with Secured Access
- Two Contiguous Eight Unit Apartment Buildings
Property Facts
| No. Units | 16 | Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 11,430 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.96/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD1.5, Los Angeles | ||
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Building Size | 11,430 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.96/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RD1.5, Los Angeles |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 6 | - | 275 |
| 2+2 | 10 | - | 700 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,801,588 |
| Land Assessment | $1,867,726 | Total Assessment | $4,669,314 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 2348-016-034
- 2348-016-033
Land Assessment
$1,867,726
Improvements Assessment
$2,801,588
Total Assessment
$4,669,314
Listing ID: 24670943
Date on Market: 12/15/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 5321-5325 Agnes Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
The Multifamily Property at 5321-5325 Agnes Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings