Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5323 Oleander Dr
Wilmington, NC 28403
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Centrally located on Oleander Drive
- High visibility!
Property Facts
About 5323 OLEANDER DR , WILMINGTON, NC 28403
The Subject is centrally located along Oleander Drive in between Wilmington’s Landfall/Mayfaire and Midtown submarkets. Convenient to UNCW and the College Road corridor, the property is adjacent to Tidal Creek and offers easy access to numerous retailers, restaurants and service providers. Additionally, it sits in close proximity of Oleander Commons, a new mixed-use development featuring 220+ apartments.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R06205-005-008-000 | Improvements Assessment | $70,200 |
| Land Assessment | $1,027,700 | Total Assessment | $1,097,900 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17664536
Date on Market: 11/7/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5323 Oleander Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403
The Retail Property at 5323 Oleander Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS