Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5326 W Sunset Blvd 5,871 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Los Angeles, CA 90027 $6,500,000 ($1,107.14/SF)

Executive Summary
This is a great opportunity to build multiple units.
Current income of $10,000 per month. Tenants will vacate upon opening escrow.
Building Size
5,871 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1948
Price
$6,500,000
Price Per SF
$1,107.14
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C2, Los Angeles
Parking
4 Spaces (0.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $1,040,400 | |
| Land Assessment | $4,161,600 | Total Assessment | $5,202,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$4,161,600
Improvements Assessment
$1,040,400
Total Assessment
$5,202,000
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
5326 W Sunset Blvd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.