Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
534-536 43rd St
Union City, NJ 07087
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 4 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,500 SF | ||
| Zoning | 4A & 4B | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | 4A & 4B |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $688,500 |
| Land Assessment | $625,000 | Total Assessment | $1,313,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 10-00249-0000-00009
- 10-00249-0000-00010
Land Assessment
$625,000
Improvements Assessment
$688,500
Total Assessment
$1,313,500
Listing ID: 28980546
Date on Market: 7/12/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 534-536 43rd St, Union City, NJ 07087
The Industrial Property at 534-536 43rd St, Union City, NJ 07087 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS