Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
534 Court St
Brooklyn, NY 11231
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Metro/Subway
About 534 COURT ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11231
This prime Carroll Gardens, 3 story mixed use building is ideal for the right investor! This property offers commercial space on the 1st floor, and 2 large residential units above. The commercial space has access to the backyard. The cellar has high ceilings and has a door that leads to the backyard. The building is approximately 19.5ft x 42ft, on an 80ft lot. Approved NYDOB Plans To Add A 4th Floor And Expand Building, Work Can Start Immediately. A great opportunity to live, work and invest. Heavy foot and car traffic, easy access to the F/G train, Brooklyn Queens Expressway, Brooklyn Battery Tunnel, Brooklyn & Manhattan Bridges. Building is vacant.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00381-0034 | Improvements Assessment | $167,160 |
| Land Assessment | $13,080 | Total Assessment | $180,240 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13714284
Date on Market: 9/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 534 Court St, Brooklyn, NY 11231
The Carroll Gardens Retail Property at 534 Court St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS