Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5343 Monroe St
Los Angeles, CA 90038
Monroe Villas · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,100 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1922/2017 |
| Zoning | LAR2 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 3,100 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1922/2017 |
| Zoning | LAR2 |
- Smoke Free
About 5343 MONROE ST , LOS ANGELES, CA 90038
Newly renovated four unit Hollywood. Recently remodeled unit (45.5/1950 per month) has central air/heat, laundry, kitchen and bath. All newer windows throughout building, newer roof, stucco, upgraded panel, gas, and plumbing. Three other units are the same layout (2+1) but are not upgraded. Property under Rent Control. Tenants are not aware of sale, interior inspection with accepted offer.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5535-010-008 | Improvements Assessment | $273,298 |
| Land Assessment | $641,421 | Total Assessment | $914,719 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13408946
Date on Market: 8/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 5343 Monroe St, Los Angeles, CA 90038
The East Hollywood Multifamily Property at 5343 Monroe St, Los Angeles, CA 90038 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings