Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
535 13th Ave E
Seattle, WA 98102
Park Manor Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4153 Units

Investment Highlights
- Spacious floor plans designed for comfort and flexibility
- Under-market rents present a significant value-add upside
- Mid-century modern lobby offering a warm, welcoming first impression
- Breathtaking views of the lake, city skyline, and surrounding mountains
- Expansive rooftop deck – ideal for relaxing or entertaining
- Secure two-story parking garage with 42 stalls
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4153 | Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 42,182 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 7 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1953 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LR3 M | ||
| No. Units | 4153 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Building Size | 42,182 SF |
| No. Stories | 7 |
| Year Built | 1953 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LR3 M |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 11 | - | 500 |
| 1+1 | 4135 | - | 615 |
| 2+1 | 7 | - | 823 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 685170-0295 | Improvements Assessment | $10,088,400 |
| Land Assessment | $3,865,600 | Total Assessment | $13,954,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
685170-0295
Land Assessment
$3,865,600
Improvements Assessment
$10,088,400
Total Assessment
$13,954,000
Listing ID: 36432678
Date on Market: 6/26/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 535 13th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102
The Capitol Hill Multifamily Property at 535 13th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Minor Apartment Buildings
- University District Apartment Buildings
- Pioneer Square Apartment Buildings
- Capitol Hill Apartment Buildings
- Stevens Apartment Buildings
- Eastlake Apartment Buildings
- Green Lake Apartment Buildings