Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Cherokee County neighborhood center in Canton’s city center with 43,350 square feet of retail space.
  • Located on Riverstone Parkway, Canton’s main retail district adjacent to downtown Canton’s historic loop.
  • Other retailers along the 1.5 mile Riverstone retail corridor include Home Depot, Publix, Ingles, Ross, Belk, Michael’s, Staples, Walgreens, Longhorn,
  • Anchor tenants are ALDI and Dollar Tree. Other tenants include Johnny’s New York Style Pizza and Georgia Pain Clinic.
  • High visibility location with 3 entrance points at a signalized intersection. Traffic counts of 21,600 VPD directly in front of the center.
  • Less than 2 miles to the new, state of the art, Northside Hospital.

Space Availability (3)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 557/120
  • 3,840 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $76,800 /YR $6,400 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
553-559 Riverstone Pky - 1st Floor - Ste 557/120
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor, Ste 557/120 A
  • 1,421 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $35,525 /YR $2,960 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
553-559 Riverstone Pky - 1st Floor - Ste 557/120 A
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Former Rent-a-Center. Large open showroom with offices and warehouse in the back of the suite.

  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,841 SF of adjacent space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Fully Carpeted
  • High visibility location with 3 entrance points
  • Less than 2 miles to the New Northside Hospital
  • 1st Floor, Ste 557/120 B
  • 2,420 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $60,500 /YR $5,042 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
553-559 Riverstone Pky - 1st Floor - Ste 557/120 B

• Fully Carpeted
  • High visibility location with 3 entrance points
  • Less than 2 miles to the New Northside Hospital
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 557/120 3,840 SF 3-10 Years $20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $76,800 /YR $6,400 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 557/120 A 1,421 SF 3-10 Years $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $35,525 /YR $2,960 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 557/120 B 2,420 SF 3-10 Years $25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $60,500 /YR $5,042 /MO Triple Net (NNN)

553-559 Riverstone Pky - 1st Floor - Ste 557/120

Size
3,840 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$20.00 /SF/YR $1.67 /SF/MO $76,800 /YR $6,400 /MO

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

553-559 Riverstone Pky - 1st Floor - Ste 557/120 A

Size
1,421 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $35,525 /YR $2,960 /MO

• Fully Carpeted
  • High visibility location with 3 entrance points
  • Less than 2 miles to the New Northside Hospital

553-559 Riverstone Pky - 1st Floor - Ste 557/120 B

Size
2,420 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$25.00 /SF/YR $2.08 /SF/MO $60,500 /YR $5,042 /MO

• Fully Carpeted
  • High visibility location with 3 entrance points
  • Less than 2 miles to the New Northside Hospital

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.