Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
536 Nelson St
San Pedro, CA 90731
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location – Blocks from the waterfront in San Pedro
- High-Density Potential – Perfect for commercial + residential projects
- Next to Major Redevelopment – Adjacent to a former federal site
- Close to Port of LA & Refineries – Strong economic and logistical hub
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,072 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,036 SF
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
LAC2 - To ensure compliance with all applicable zoning regulations and to explore potential development opportunities, it's advised to consult with city.
Parking
8 Spaces (1.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7455-013-001 | Improvements Assessment | $92,648 |
| Land Assessment | $89,214 | Total Assessment | $181,862 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7455-013-001
Land Assessment
$89,214
Improvements Assessment
$92,648
Total Assessment
$181,862
Listing ID: 34695353
Date on Market: 2/2/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 536 Nelson St, San Pedro, CA 90731
The Central San Pedro Office Property at 536 Nelson St, San Pedro, CA 90731 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Office Spaces
- Bixby Knolls Office Spaces
- Central San Pedro Office Spaces
- Eastside Long Beach Office Spaces
- Long Beach Municipal Airport Office Spaces
- Palos Verdes Peninsula Office Spaces
- Walteria Office Spaces
- New Horizons South Bay Office Spaces
- Madrona Office Spaces
- Olde Torrance Neighborhood Office Spaces
- Westside Long Beach Office Spaces
- Belmont Heights Office Spaces
- Harbor Office Spaces
- Wrigley Office Spaces
- South Bay Office Spaces