Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
536 W 35th St
Norfolk, VA 23508
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,058 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1924
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.76
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
N/A
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 48669500 | Improvements Assessment | $172,400 |
| Land Assessment | $32,500 | Total Assessment | $204,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
48669500
Land Assessment
$32,500
Improvements Assessment
$172,400
Total Assessment
$204,900
Listing ID: 7298326
Date on Market: 5/19/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 536 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508
The Park Place Retail Property at 536 W 35th St, Norfolk, VA 23508 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Brandon Place Retail Spaces
- Meadowbrook Forest/Hunt Club Retail Spaces
- Bay View Retail Spaces