Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5390 Clover Valley Rd NW 1.43 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,250,000 in Johnstown, OH 43031

Executive Summary
Amazing Location near INTEL and COLOGIX on 1.43 acres...Investment Opportunity! Offering Vaulted Ceiling in Great Room with Wood burning stove - Open to Dinette and Kitchen! Spacious Formal Dining Room & Family Room. Wonderful Natural Light throughout! Upstairs offers 3 Bedrooms - Master Bath includes Heated Floors, Double vanity & Jacuzzi Tub! Finished Basement offers Recreation Room! Deck offers place for relaxation and has composite materials for easier maintenance!
Property Facts
| Price | $1,250,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.43 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Price | $1,250,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.43 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,250,000 | Lot Size | 1.43 AC |
| Price Per AC | $874,125.87 |
| Price | $1,250,000 |
| Price Per AC | $874,125.87 |
| Lot Size | 1.43 AC |
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 052-173730-00.005 | Improvements Assessment | $91,880 |
| Land Assessment | $26,600 | Total Assessment | $118,480 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
052-173730-00.005
Land Assessment
$26,600
Improvements Assessment
$91,880
Total Assessment
$118,480
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
5390 Clover Valley Rd NW
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.