Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,302 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $40.10 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,224 /YR HT-HC $4,352 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.99 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $3,899 /YR $324.95 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.75 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $3,581 /YR $298.40 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.61 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $3,393 /YR $282.78 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,302 SF Negotiable $40.10 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,224 /YR HT-HC $4,352 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,302 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$40.10 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,224 /YR HT-HC $4,352 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,302 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $40.10 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.99 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $3,899 /YR $324.95 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.75 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $3,581 /YR $298.40 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.61 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $3,393 /YR $282.78 /MO

Property Overview

Premium Location in the Heart of the 16th Arrondissement Discover this 121 m² office space, ideally located just steps from the Ranelagh metro station (line 9). A strategic location in one of Paris's most sought-after neighborhoods, combining dynamism with an exceptional living environment. Potential and Flexibility for Your Professional Project This property offers a generous space, ready to accommodate your business or be redesigned to suit your needs. Its current condition allows for a tailored renovation to create a workspace that meets your specific requirements. A Rare and Advantageous Investment Take advantage of a property with an attractive price-to-quality ratio, exempt from VAT—a unique opportunity in the Parisian office market. A rare offering that combines a prime location with promising value appreciation. - Lease Type: Professional - Tax Status: Exempt - Security Deposit: 3 months

  • Balcony
  • Roof Terrace
  • Key Fob Entry

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1972
Building Height
10 Stories
Building Size
1,302 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
6,071 SF
Parking
Covered Parking

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.