This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

540 State St
Watertown, NY 13601
Greyhound Station · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,076 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
40 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
51’ on State St

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
221800-012-000-0003-128-000-0000
Land Assessment
$170,000
Improvements Assessment
$423,290
Total Assessment
$593,290
  • Listing ID: 3630067

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 540 State St, Watertown, NY 13601