Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5402 Austin Ct
Ringwood, IL 60072
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2008 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2.11/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.03 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,249 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 2.03 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 14,249 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.11/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | M1 |
About 5402 AUSTIN CT , RINGWOOD, IL 60072
Warehouse Building-Currently Used as a Gymnastics Freestanding Building with Ample Parking located on a cul-de-sac right off Rt. 31. Currently used as a gymnastics facility. This building can be divided into 4 separate spaces, if needed. Each space could have DID and bathroom accessibility. There is a Mezzanine area that over looks the 80x68 unit. Offers: Storage Space, Offices, Conference Room, Kitchenette Area & 2 Story Entrance, Warehouse has infrared heating. The building is in excellent condition. Located right off Rt. 31 with great visibility. Located on a cul-de-sac with ample parking. There is an additional 2 Acres of land, directly next to building, that can be purchased seperatley.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $234,277 |
| Land Assessment | $48,177 | Total Assessment | $282,454 |
Property Taxes
- 09-04-402-012
- 09-04-402-007
Listing ID: 3807175
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5402 Austin Ct, Ringwood, IL 60072
The Industrial Property at 5402 Austin Ct, Ringwood, IL 60072 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS