This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5401 Netherby Ln
North Charleston, SC 29420
Bldg 12 · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2020
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,000 SF
Building FAR
0.88
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
B-1 - Limited Business (B-1), North Charleston
Parking
26 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 171-13-00-012
  • 171-13-00-013
Land Assessment
$36,000
Improvements Assessment
$53,412
Total Assessment
$89,412
  • Listing ID: 33071756

  • Date on Market: 9/5/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5401 Netherby Ln, North Charleston, SC 29420