This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5404 3rd St
Katy, TX 77493
5404 3rd St. · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Industrial Distribution
  • Industrial Service
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.22 AC
Rentable Building Area 3,145 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2017
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.77/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 25’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

• Heating - Electric

About 5404 3RD ST , KATY, TX 77493

- MEZZANINE SPACE OVER EXISTING OFFICE TO BUILD MORE OFFICES. - 2 (18' X 18') OVERHEAD DOORS. - 25' CLEARING, 400 amps of 480V 3 phase power.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0901010000010
Land Assessment
$94,480
Improvements Assessment
$353,155
Total Assessment
$447,635
  • Listing ID: 12372980

  • Date on Market: 4/25/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5404 3rd St, Katy, TX 77493