Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5405 Chicago Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55417
The Pearl · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
48 Units

Investment Highlights
- 48-Unit Market-Rate Mixed Use Building
- Located in an Up-and-Coming Neighborhood
- Main Level Retail Space
- The Location is Near Diamond Lake, Lake Nokomis, and the Minnehaha Parkway
Property Facts
| No. Units | 48 | Building Size | 55,346 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 98% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2024 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.28/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC | ||
| Zoning | CM2 | ||
| No. Units | 48 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Building Size | 55,346 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 98% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.28/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CM2 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | $1,398 | 503 - 745 |
| 2+1 | 17 | $1,677 | 648 - 966 |
| 2+2 | 16 | $1,677 | 800 - 1,141 |
| 3+2 | 3 | $1,938 | 1,137 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,697,300 |
| Land Assessment | $297,700 | Total Assessment | $1,995,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 23-028-24-21-0040
- 23-028-24-21-0041
Land Assessment
$297,700
Improvements Assessment
$1,697,300
Total Assessment
$1,995,000
Listing ID: 29517782
Date on Market: 9/14/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 5405 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417
The Hale Multifamily Property at 5405 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Minneapolis Apartment Buildings
- South Minneapolis Apartment Buildings
- North Minneapolis Apartment Buildings
- Downtown St Paul Apartment Buildings
- Whittier Apartment Buildings
- Loring Park Apartment Buildings
- Hamline-Midway Apartment Buildings
- Summit Hill Apartment Buildings
- Southwest Richfield Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Richfield Apartment Buildings
- Regina Apartment Buildings
- Bancroft Apartment Buildings
- Highland Apartment Buildings
- Wolfe Park Apartment Buildings