Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5413 7th Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Court · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
68 Units

- Tub/Shower
About 5413 7TH AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11220
Great Investment opportunity! 2 buildings for sale in prime location! Sunset Park Brooklyn. Being sold together as 1 unit. Offered at 4.9% Cap rate which includes 1 Cell site, 4 stores, and 68 units. 2-3 bedrooms, 53-1 bedrooms, and 13-2 bedrooms. Conveniently located, close to transportation. Financial upon request.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00826-0002 | Improvements Assessment | $809,550 |
| Land Assessment | $59,400 | Total Assessment | $868,950 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19029749
Date on Market: 3/27/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 5413 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
The Sunset Park Multifamily Property at 5413 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings