Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5435-5505 Park Pl
Rosemont, IL 60018
Fat Rosie's · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 20-Year Triple Net (NNN) Sale-Leaseback
- Exceptional Unit-Level Financials
- Corporate Guarantee | 13+ Unit Operator
- Prime Rosemont Entertainment District Location
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
6,512 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2024
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
3.17 AC
Frontage
550’ on Milton Ct
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 12-09-216-011-0000
- 12-09-216-008-0000
- 12-09-216-010-0000
- 12-09-216-013-0000
- 12-09-216-009-0000
- 12-09-216-012-0000
Land Assessment
$2,244,254
Improvements Assessment
$10,184,458
Total Assessment
$12,428,712
Listing ID: 37635035
Date on Market: 9/11/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5435-5505 Park Pl, Rosemont, IL 60018
The Retail Property at 5435-5505 Park Pl, Rosemont, IL 60018 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Des Plaines/Arlington Hts Corridor Retail Spaces