Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
545 El Roya Ave
Modesto, CA 95354
warehouse storage for rent · Land For Sale
·
0.29 AC
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | ||
| Zoning | I - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Zoning | I - Industrial |
Description
This is an industrial parcel of land with a mixed use commercial/residential income building on .29 acres.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 036-08-08 | Improvements Assessment | $233,465 |
| Land Assessment | $106,120 | Total Assessment | $339,585 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
036-08-08
Land Assessment
$106,120
Improvements Assessment
$233,465
Total Assessment
$339,585
Listing ID: 39098286
Date on Market: 1/15/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 545 El Roya Ave, Modesto, CA 95354
The Southeast Modesto Land Property at 545 El Roya Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS