Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Tremendous location in Lakewood Ranch, Sarasota, FL.
  • Located in a secure, gated community for added privacy and protection.
  • Ideal for various business needs, including storage, warehouse, or operations.
  • On-site clubhouse available for tenants

Park Facts

Total Space Available 2,500 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
24 Hour Access
  • Security System

Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Security System

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

LUXE Dream Garage
5451 Communications Pky
1,250 - 2,500 SF | $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $310.00 /m²/YR $25.83 /m²/MO $3,000 - $6,000 /MO $36,000 - $72,000 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Showroom
Building Size
19,000 SF
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Year Built
2025
Construction
Steel
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
64
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 40
  • 1,250 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • June 01, 2026
  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • 1st Floor - 41
  • 1,250 SF
  • 1 Year
  • $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • June 01, 2026
  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 40 1,250 SF 1 Year $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO Industrial Shell Space June 01, 2026
1st Floor - 41 1,250 SF 1 Year $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO Industrial Shell Space June 01, 2026
LUXE Dream Garage
5451 Communications Pky
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Showroom
Building Size
19,000 SF
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Year Built
2025
Construction
Steel
Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
64
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
GC - General Commercial

5451 Communications Pky - 1st Floor - 40

Size
1,250 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
June 01, 2026

5451 Communications Pky - 1st Floor - 41

Size
1,250 SF
Term
1 Year
Rental Rate
$28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
June 01, 2026

5451 Communications Pky - 1st Floor - 40

Size 1,250 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $28.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available June 01, 2026

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities

5451 Communications Pky - 1st Floor - 41

Size 1,250 SF
Term 1 Year
Rental Rate $28.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available June 01, 2026

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities

Park Overview

This flexible industrial space is currently used for car storage but offers endless possibilities for various business needs. Located within a secure, gated community, the property provides both privacy and convenience. A standout feature is the on-site clubhouse, available for tenant use perfect. Whether you're looking for storage, warehouse space, or a business hub, this property delivers security, functionality, and flexibility in a prime location.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 34275772

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5451 Communications Pky, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34240