Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
549 S Evergreen Ave
Woodbury Heights, NJ 08097
Land For Sale
·
0.65 AC

Investment Highlights
- Public water and sewer
- Large paved parking area behind building
Property Facts
Description
Redevelopment opportunity. Two adjacent parcels totaling 0.92± acres. Block 137, Lot 1 & 1.06 Parcel 1: 0.65 acre with existing 2,400± SF, two-story former dental office Parcel 2: 0.27 acre Zoning - C2 (Commercial). Existing 2,400± SF, two-story former dental office. Taxes (2019): $16,628.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $48,100 |
| Land Assessment | $153,200 | Total Assessment | $201,300 |
Property Taxes
- 22-00137-0000-00001-06
- 22-00137-0000-00001
Listing ID: 18445772
Date on Market: 2/7/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 549 S Evergreen Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ 08097
The Land Property at 549 S Evergreen Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ 08097 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Cherry Hill/Haddonfield Commercial Land Parcels
- Fairview Commercial Land Parcels
- Eastwick-Southwest Philadelphia Commercial Land Parcels
- South Philadelphia West Commercial Land Parcels
- Southwest Center City Commercial Land Parcels
- Old City Commercial Land Parcels
- Lanning Square Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Camden Commercial Land Parcels
- Mantua Commercial Land Parcels
- Avenue Of The Arts South Commercial Land Parcels
- Center City East Commercial Land Parcels
- Callowhill Commercial Land Parcels
- Northern Liberties Commercial Land Parcels
- Glenolden Folcroft-Norwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Airport-Essington Commercial Land Parcels