This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5494 Forsyth Rd
Macon-Bibb, GA 31210
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 4 Buildings Total
  • Metal Roof
  • Includes multiple buildings which total 7365 sf and just over 1 acre

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
7,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.90 AC
Zoning
R-1AAA
Parking
20 Spaces (2.86 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
192’ on Forsyth Road

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
K051-0015
Land Assessment
$121,968
Improvements Assessment
$153,145
Total Assessment
$275,113
  • Listing ID: 21518556

  • Date on Market: 11/16/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5494 Forsyth Rd, Macon-Bibb, GA 31210