Share This Listing

Message

911 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 101
  • 1,700 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $59,500 /YR $4,958 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • 30 Days
  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of electrical cost
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 101 1,700 SF Negotiable $35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $59,500 /YR $4,958 /MO Office - 30 Days

1st Floor, Ste 101

Size
1,700 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$35.00 /SF/YR $2.92 /SF/MO $59,500 /YR $4,958 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor, Ste 101

Size 1,700 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $35.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

Property Overview

55 OLD POST ROAD #2, GREENWICH, CT 1,700 +/- RSF X $35 RSF = $4,958.33 MONTH TENANT PAYS SEPARATE GAS HEAT AND ELECTRIC 1ST FLOOR OPEN PLAN HAS PRIVATE OFFICE ROOM OFFICE ROOM HAS IN WALL PLUMBING FOR KITCHEN IF WANTED TO PUT KITCHEN BACK ONE SMALLER CLOSET AND ONE WALK IN CLOSET OVER SIZED PARKING LOTS. FRONT, BACK AND LOWER LEVEL PARKING LOTS EXTRA PARKING EASILY AVAILABLE. OFF W. PUTNAM AVENUE, ROUTE (1) HIGH CEILINGS 1ST FLOOR OFF MODERN LOBBY IN SUITE PRIVATE BATHROOM INFO, SHOWINGS TEXT DIANE ROTH 203-962-6558 Listed subject to errors, omissions change of price and withdrawal without notice.

  • Courtyard
  • Property Manager on Site
  • Balcony

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1972
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
14,504 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
4,835 SF
Parking
33 Surface Parking Spaces
25 Covered Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Cognitive & Behavioral Care Center, Llc
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
  • 2nd
  • Iron Camp
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • Multiple
  • Martin Lawrence Galleries
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40492346

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 55 Old Post Rd No 2, Greenwich, CT 06830